Wednesday, April 11, 2007

What wednesdays can do to you XD

i love wednesdays.... cause i get to stay back in school wif my buddy Chun Kay, Wee Teck, Beii Lynn and my cousin hui yi..... hahahhahaha....
we all are like so whackie... XD
no seriously... u can never find any other ppl like them...
yesterday Chun Kay was like so sad.... today he's like so hyped.. its like... i dunno... XD
he took his "sprayin bottle" and start spraying water all over Wee teck... hahaha...
so i snatched his bottle and sprayed him... but.. I MISSED.. o_o then he startts chasing me and wee teck round and round... LOL
i was wet coz of his bottle... XD
don't u love wednesdays... =D
ahahahahahahahaha.... nothing cheers me up better than this day... so i feel shoooo happpi now...

things that are freaking me out

1. Gymrama
2. Chun Kay and his saliva... O_O
3. the school toilet... >_<
4. the fact that everyone is calling me "Crystalization"..

things that are making me happi.. =)
1. Chun Kay's hyped old self
2. no gymrama tomorrow... XD
3. smsing S.L.
4. cousin... H.Y. XD

everyone.... do u think that i'm cursed or something...
when i went in the toilet wif hui yi to wash my hands.. [all thanks to chun kay by spilling orange juice on some form one girl which also landed on my hands]
THE WATER WAS YELLOW... no seriously.. O_O ewwwwwwwwwwwwww.. XD
when beii lynn and foo went in to wash their hands... the water became clear again...
wierd right??? maybe the toilet is cursed....... not me..... LOL...

No comments: